Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3355,801
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,1397,544
ParanaArgentina 10,9706,817
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9176,784
PehuajoArgentina 11,3117,029
PergaminoArgentina 11,1736,943
PigeArgentina 11,4627,123
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8126,719
PosadasArgentina 10,7486,679
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4796,512
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6876,641
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4627,123
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3209,520
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1428,788
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5964,099
ParakouBenin 10,8066,715
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1286,294
ParacatuBrazil 10,2556,372
ParanaBrazil 9,7596,064
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9496,804
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2546,372
ParintinsBrazil 8,3105,164
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2285,734
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0096,841
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4056,466
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7376,051
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0316,234
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4616,501
PeixeBrazil 9,6726,010
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8936,147
PicosBrazil 9,6175,976
PiraiBrazil 10,9306,792
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0086,219
PompeuBrazil 10,5486,555
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2936,396
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4805,269
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8846,764
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5305,300
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2376,983
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5425,930
PosseBrazil 9,9896,207
PlevenBulgaria 8,3935,215
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5255,298
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7177,281
Peace River, AbCanada 197122
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,9371,204
Penticton, BcCanada 726451
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7981,739
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8471,769
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6751,041
Port Alberni, BcCanada 956594
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8412,387
Port Hardy, BcCanada 984612
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,262784
Prince Albert, SkCanada 635394
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 532331
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,009627
Princeton, BcCanada 931579
ParronChile 10,8066,715
Puerto AysenChile 11,8737,378
Puerto MonttChile 11,4557,118
Punta ArenasChile 12,6987,891
PingbianChina 9,3545,813
PeralesColombia 6,6664,142
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8734,271
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6803,530
PragueCzech Republic 7,3814,587
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4993,417
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4803,405
PoloDominican Republic 5,5193,429
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4003,356
PichilingueEcuador 7,0434,377
PortoviejoEcuador 6,9964,347
PuyoEcuador 7,1484,442
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8896,145
ParisFrance 7,0494,380
PerpignanFrance 7,6354,745
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,27211,976
Port-GentilGabon 12,1137,527
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,6554,135
PotsdamGermany 7,1194,424
PatrasGreece 8,8255,484
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9951,861
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0792,535
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2443,880
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4323,376
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1843,221
PecsHungary 7,9224,923
PambanIndia 12,7177,903
PuneIndia 11,7667,311
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,1898,196
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6927,887
PadovaItaly 7,7514,816
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6464,752
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5225,296
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5075,286
PantelleriaItaly 8,5955,341
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7504,816
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2105,102
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0014,972
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1305,052
PiacenzaItaly 7,7164,795
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8614,885
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8614,885
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2325,116
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3695,200
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1395,058
PrizziItaly 8,5655,323
PakseLaos 11,3127,029
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,5487,797
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0499,973
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0889,997
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1835,706
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3215,171
PatheinMyanmar 11,5337,167
PutaoMyanmar 10,3306,419
PyiMyanmar 11,3037,024
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2937,018
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4957,765
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3083,299
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4827,135
PohangNorth Korea 8,1805,083
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0645,011
PadidanPakistan 10,8776,759
PanjgurPakistan 10,8686,753
ParachinarPakistan 10,0906,270
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0566,870
PeshawarPakistan 10,0686,256
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3757,068
PilarParaguay 10,5896,580
PiscoPeru 8,4815,270
PiuraPeru 7,4234,613
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6615,382
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2556,994
PoznanPoland 7,2404,499
PrzemyslPoland 7,6834,774
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3544,570
PortalegrePortugal 7,4624,637
Porto Portugal 7,2374,497
PavelecRussia 7,6564,757
PecoraRussia 6,6084,106
PermRussia 7,3964,596
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2673,273
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7164,173
PjatigorskRussia 8,7725,451
PoronajskRussia 6,3403,940
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4655,260
Providenja BayRussia 3,2842,041
PskovRussia 7,0114,357
PodorSenegal 9,0985,654
PopradSlovakia 7,6814,773
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,16910,047
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5719,676
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9274,926
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,8447,982
Port SudanSudan 11,2787,008
ParamariboSuriname 7,5914,717
PiteňSweden 6,1033,792
PalmyraSyria 9,7016,028
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7405,431
PhetchabunThailand 11,3537,055
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3477,051
PhraeThailand 11,2116,967
PhuketThailand 12,3497,674
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,3257,659
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5947,205
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,8837,384
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7824,215
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6364,124
PoltavaUkraine 8,0094,977
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2486,990
PradoUruguay 11,4627,122
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5307,165
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Pana, IlUsa 2,5951,612
Paoli, InUsa 2,7971,738
Paris, IlUsa 2,6011,616
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4582,149
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,582983
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6561,651
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4971,552
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,106687
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5122,182
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4521,524
Perry, OkUsa 2,5361,576
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3602,088
Philo, OhUsa 2,9441,829
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4401,516
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,589988
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9251,817
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7081,061
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8181,130
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0091,870
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3522,083
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4902,169
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8031,742
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,385861
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7081,061
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4621,530
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0661,905
Port Angeles, WaUsa 988614
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2622,027
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2902,045
Port Townsend, WaUsa 988614
Portage, WiUsa 2,2201,380
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3932,109
Portland, OregonUsa 1,210752
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1741,351
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9021,803
Priest River, IdUsa 804500
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4632,152
Princeton, InUsa 2,7741,724
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4592,149
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0421,269
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9294,306
PetaukeZambia 14,6029,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -