Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6148,460
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4959,007
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1508,172
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8207,345
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6019,073
WoomeraAustralia 13,9448,665
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,152
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0721,909
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7771,726
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 989615
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,332828
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,6421,642
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7091,683
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,322822
Wynyard, SkCanada 800497
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2083,858
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1543,203
WajimaJapan 7,6824,774
WakamatsuJapan 7,5174,671
WakayamaJapan 8,0595,008
WakkanaiJapan 6,7314,183
WajirKenya 13,2728,247
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5269,027
WindhoekNamibia 14,6559,107
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2837,633
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2267,597
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,659
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5547,801
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,566
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4227,719
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3167,654
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2847,634
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,790
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4877,759
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1727,564
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2957,640
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2227,595
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9948,074
WintonNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2317,600
WarsawPoland 7,3924,593
WroclawPoland 7,3714,581
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9754,956
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7147,279
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8606,748
WauSudan 12,2137,589
WaddingtonUk 6,5404,064
Waco, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Wake IslandUsa 7,5344,681
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1191,317
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9611,219
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3282,068
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,059658
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3231,444
Warren, OhUsa 2,9241,817
Warren, PaUsa 2,9691,845
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5281,571
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3322,071
Washington, IaUsa 2,3001,429
Washington, InUsa 2,7411,704
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0401,889
Watertown, NyUsa 3,0111,871
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6981,055
Watertown, WiUsa 2,2981,428
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,6941,674
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9671,844
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6882,292
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2792,038
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,0451,892
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,8331,760
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7171,689
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0031,866
West Chester, PaUsa 3,3052,054
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2302,629
West Point, GaUsa 3,3842,103
West Point, NyUsa 3,3522,083
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5801,603
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7131,686
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,6841,668
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3551,463
Wilbur, WaUsa 861535
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2202,001
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4842,165
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1081,931
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1531,959
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,099683
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,3052,054
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3562,085
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,6632,276
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6331,636
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0701,908
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9501,212
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6161,004
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7081,061
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5102,181
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2761,414
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4222,126
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,2412,014
Wooster, OhUsa 2,8841,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -