Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7166,038
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4125,228
DavisAntarctica 18,40211,435
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8657,994
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6717,874
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4828,999
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3008,265
DhakaBangladesh 10,9186,785
D’UccleBelgium 6,9494,318
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5376,548
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4655,881
DouradosBrazil 10,3096,406
DoualaCameroon 11,7137,278
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7792,348
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,083673
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 344214
Dease Lake, BcCanada 986613
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8492,392
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9291,820
Dryden, OnCanada 1,600994
DuianChina 9,3615,817
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2525,128
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3027,644
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3513,325
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4783,404
DabaaEgypt 9,7976,088
DakhlaEgypt 10,3936,458
DijonFrance 7,3064,540
DresdenGermany 7,2644,514
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2422,636
DebrecenHungary 7,8834,898
DalatangiIceland 5,0643,147
DaltonganjIndia 11,0126,843
DarbhangaIndia 10,7466,677
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3886,455
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3846,452
DumkaIndia 10,9246,788
DwarkaIndia 11,3727,067
DezfulIran 10,1486,306
DublinIreland 6,2783,902
DecimomannuItaly 8,2225,109
DobbiacoItaly 7,6364,745
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6396,611
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8846,142
DagorettiKenya 13,4858,380
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1644,452
DedzaMalawi 14,7409,160
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4175,230
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4964,658
DaweiMyanmar 11,7027,272
De BiltNetherlands 6,8614,264
De KooyNetherlands 6,7704,207
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7654,204
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4627,744
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9498,047
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2558,237
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2883,907
DalbandinPakistan 10,6556,621
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3146,409
DirPakistan 9,9336,172
DroshPakistan 9,8936,147
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5506,556
DohaQatar 10,9656,814
DorohoiRomania 7,9754,956
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6463,509
DudinkaRussia 6,0473,758
DzardzanRussia 5,4233,370
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8336,732
DakarSenegal 9,1175,666
DaruSierra Leone 10,1456,304
DurbanSouth Africa 16,11310,013
DamazinSudan 12,0207,470
DongolaSudan 11,1096,903
DamascusSyria 9,7796,077
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7796,077
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6616,003
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5715,948
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1578,798
DjerbaTunisia 8,8625,507
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3855,832
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0663,770
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2913,910
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1245,048
DonetskUkraine 8,2405,120
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0106,842
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,2982,050
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2832,040
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8581,776
Danville, IlUsa 2,6011,616
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5332,196
Davenport, WaUsa 881547
David City, NeUsa 2,0241,258
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8311,759
Dayton, WaUsa 1,022635
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5202,188
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1011,306
Decatur, IlUsa 2,5461,582
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,0861,918
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8851,793
Delphine, InUsa 2,5731,599
Denton, MdUsa 3,3832,102
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8761,165
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,1681,347
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8171,129
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6161,004
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,6891,671
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9781,851
Dillon, MtUsa 1,151716
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3231,444
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2441,395
Dover, DeUsa 3,3832,102
Dover, TnUsa 2,9541,835
Dublin, TxUsa 2,9031,804
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2511,399
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8261,135
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Durham, NhUsa 3,3952,110
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4005,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -