Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0586,250
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8385,492
HuamboAngola 13,6648,491
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3988,326
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2288,841
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2428,850
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5897,823
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3593,952
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,464910
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7532,332
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7402,324
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8261,756
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4452,141
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7311,697
Hay River, NtCanada 620385
Hope, BcCanada 801497
HaikouChina 10,6266,603
HailarChina 7,3384,560
HamiChina 8,7835,458
HetanChina 9,6435,992
HavanaCuba 4,4712,778
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5673,459
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6113,487
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4353,377
HelwanEgypt 10,0126,221
HurguadaEgypt 10,3706,444
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5553,452
HelsinkiFinland 6,6864,155
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6794,150
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5235,296
HamburgGermany 6,8954,284
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8944,284
HannoverGermany 6,9944,346
HelgolandGermany 6,7684,206
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4874,653
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2425,743
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3602,088
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1893,224
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1903,225
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0713,151
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8307,351
HaifaIsrael 9,8036,092
HaboroJapan 6,8214,238
HachijojimaJapan 7,9174,920
HachinoheJapan 7,1644,452
HagiJapan 8,2345,116
HakodateJapan 7,0904,406
HamadaJapan 8,1555,068
HamamatsuJapan 7,8794,896
HikoneJapan 7,9084,914
HimejiJapan 8,0304,990
HiradoJapan 8,4235,234
HirooJapan 6,9164,298
HiroshimaJapan 8,1815,084
HitaJapan 8,3595,195
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4725,264
HunLibya 9,5245,918
HomboriMali 9,9956,211
HomalinMyanmar 10,6656,628
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,4427,110
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8297,972
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9778,064
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,304
HororataNew Zealand 12,9648,056
HyderabadPakistan 11,0396,860
HuanucoPeru 8,0825,022
HelPoland 7,0864,403
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7694,206
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0764,397
HatangaRussia 5,5703,462
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4033,979
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6657,870
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5396,549
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7354,806
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5696,568
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1635,073
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7344,806
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0308,097
HalaibSudan 10,9806,823
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6857,261
HudeibaSudan 11,3937,080
HaparandaSweden 6,1113,797
HarnosandSweden 6,2793,902
HamaSyria 9,6035,967
HassakahSyria 9,5465,932
Hua HinThailand 11,8007,333
HakkariTurkey 9,4905,897
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4994,039
HersonUkraine 8,2765,143
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8404,872
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,2051,992
Hanover, NhUsa 3,2632,028
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2372,011
Hart, MiUsa 2,3971,490
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,3662,092
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5302,194
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,608999
Hays, KsUsa 2,1581,341
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9511,212
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1031,307
Helena, MtUsa 986613
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9571,838
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5092,180
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3662,092
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0101,249
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9631,841
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4262,129
Highmore, SdUsa 1,597993
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3662,092
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6331,636
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,6091,621
Holly, CoUsa 2,1481,335
Homer, AkUsa 2,2181,378
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5801,603
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9021,803
Horton, KsUsa 2,2461,396
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,608999
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2242,004
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,4491,522
Houma, LaUsa 3,4362,135
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2091,994
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0461,893
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1411,952
Huron, SdUsa 1,6891,050
HanoiVietnam 10,6986,648
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7167,280
HarareZimbabwe 14,9629,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -