Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7906,083
ShkoderAlbania 8,3585,194
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3705,201
SaltaArgentina 10,0626,253
San AntonioArgentina 11,6707,252
San LuisArgentina 10,8716,755
San RafaelArgentina 10,9236,788
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2847,012
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4056,466
SarmientoArgentina 12,0067,461
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2888,257
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2798,252
SalzburgAustria 7,5614,698
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1485,685
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3535,812
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2335,738
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1363,813
SaveBenin 10,9236,788
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4615,879
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1425,060
SalvadorBrazil 10,3486,430
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0846,888
SantaremBrazil 8,4045,222
SantosBrazil 10,9186,785
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6526,619
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9615,568
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7866,081
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1386,921
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8956,770
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8186,722
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0245,608
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7956,708
São PauloBrazil 10,8616,749
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6206,599
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3375,181
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0116,221
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1936,334
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6146,596
SobralBrazil 9,3735,824
SoureBrazil 8,5995,344
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8066,093
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4667,125
SurubimBrazil 10,0396,239
SadovoBulgaria 8,5335,302
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5405,307
SofiaBulgaria 8,4315,239
SiemreapCambodia 11,5707,189
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0262,502
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 715445
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5622,213
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,126700
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2531,400
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4462,141
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 633394
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3141,438
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9961,862
Scott, SkCanada 508316
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2462,017
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7582,335
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1871,980
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,8921,176
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,600994
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6361,017
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8202,374
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6192,249
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 733456
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 728452
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8742,408
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9494,940
SalCape Verde 8,5985,343
SantiagoChile 10,7276,666
SewellChile 10,7986,710
ShanghaiChina 9,0135,601
ShantouChina 10,0026,215
ShenyangChina 7,9064,913
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5433,444
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0403,753
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7143,551
SibenikCroatia 8,0655,012
SplitCroatia 8,1075,038
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8964,285
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6284,119
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4563,391
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5973,478
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5313,437
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4443,383
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5203,430
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5543,451
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4233,370
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5183,429
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4543,389
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6293,498
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5053,421
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4203,368
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3813,344
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5613,456
San GabrielEcuador 6,9364,310
SalloumEgypt 9,6365,988
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8876,144
SohagEgypt 10,3716,445
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2176,349
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1223,183
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9998,078
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0073,733
StrasbourgFrance 7,2874,528
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9734,955
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6924,780
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8325,488
SchleswigGermany 6,7954,222
StuttgartGermany 7,3264,553
SamosGreece 9,0535,626
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8445,496
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1915,711
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4852,166
SiguiriGuinea 9,9266,168
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0263,123
SzegedHungary 7,9594,946
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7414,811
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7282,938
SagarIndia 11,1216,911
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0356,236
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1716,942
SemnanIran 9,8486,119
ShahroudIran 9,7716,072
ShirazIran 10,5066,529
ShannonIreland 6,2243,867
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7444,812
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2685,138
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5465,311
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8064,851
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0735,017
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5225,296
SigonellaItaly 8,6565,379
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7156,659
SagaJapan 8,3965,217
SaigoJapan 7,9714,953
SakaiJapan 8,0374,994
SakataJapan 7,3934,594
SapporoJapan 6,9524,320
SaseboJapan 8,4335,240
SendaiJapan 7,3974,596
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3105,164
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3015,158
ShinjoJapan 7,3834,588
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1015,034
ShirakawaJapan 7,5334,681
ShizuokaJapan 7,8234,861
SumotoJapan 8,0635,011
SuttsuJapan 7,0314,369
SuwaJapan 7,7414,811
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4626,501
SavannakhetLaos 11,2096,965
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0794,399
SiluteLithuania 7,0874,404
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4445,247
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2749,491
SalimaMalawi 14,6969,132
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6677,250
SibuMalaysia 12,3367,666
SanMali 10,0046,216
SegouMali 9,9216,165
SikassoMali 10,1406,301
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6709,737
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,6622,897
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2395,120
SainshandMongolia 8,1035,035
SafiMorocco 7,9994,971
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2125,103
SittweMyanmar 11,2296,978
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2603,890
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7952,979
SaiqOman 11,2717,004
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9037,397
SurOman 11,3437,049
SialkotPakistan 10,2136,346
SibbiPakistan 10,5786,573
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6246,602
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6935,402
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8946,769
SandomierzPoland 7,5624,699
SniezkaPoland 7,3694,579
SuwalkiPoland 7,2514,506
SzczecinPoland 7,0734,396
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5884,715
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6914,158
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7803,592
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,10610,008
Satu MareRomania 7,8904,903
SibiuRomania 8,1325,053
SulinaRomania 8,3605,195
SadrinskRussia 7,6324,742
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8324,246
SalekhardRussia 6,4684,019
SaratovRussia 8,0034,973
SejmcanRussia 4,8943,041
SelagoncyRussia 5,8903,660
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0843,780
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7354,185
SmolenskRussia 7,4124,606
SociRussia 8,7615,444
SortovalaRussia 6,6604,139
SuntarRussia 6,1853,843
SurgutRussia 7,0364,372
SverdlovskRussia 7,5404,686
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9474,317
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9843,719
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8957,392
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3198,898
SingaporeSingapore 12,7997,953
SliacSlovakia 7,6884,777
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1495,064
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0254,987
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4074,603
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3604,574
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2614,512
SevilleSpain 7,7084,790
SennarSudan 11,8087,338
ShambatSudan 11,5487,176
ShendiSudan 11,4697,127
StenseleSweden 6,0273,745
StockholmSweden 6,5994,101
StorlienSweden 6,0593,765
SundsvallSweden 6,2763,900
SantisSwitzerland 7,4774,646
SongeaTanzania 14,4218,962
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1666,938
SongkhlaThailand 12,3397,667
Suphan BuriThailand 11,5957,205
Surat ThaniThailand 12,1907,575
SurinThailand 11,4277,101
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5886,579
SokodeTogo 10,7586,685
SfaxTunisia 8,7465,435
SousseTunisia 8,6375,367
SamsunTurkey 8,9335,551
SiirtTurkey 9,4175,852
SivasTurkey 9,1135,663
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7976,088
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5764,086
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8773,652
SarataUkraine 8,2675,137
SarnyUkraine 7,6404,748
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5205,294
SumyUkraine 7,8794,896
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0026,837
SaltoUruguay 11,0496,866
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9321,201
Safford, AzUsa 2,5071,558
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,2342,009
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0072,490
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5831,605
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9401,205
Salem, InUsa 2,7971,738
Salem, OrUsa 1,293804
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6281,012
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8871,794
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1441,954
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5151,563
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0471,272
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7813,592
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3061,433
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7661,097
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4021,493
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3091,435
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3662,092
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3201,442
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6662,278
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1831,356
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7001,056
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7971,738
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,001622
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,015631
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4581,528
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 855531
Selma, AlUsa 3,3762,098
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4152,122
Seymour, InUsa 2,7971,738
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9381,826
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,295805
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0181,876
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9551,215
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8331,139
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5561,588
Southport, NcUsa 3,6802,287
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6721,660
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0831,916
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2791,416
Spokane, WaUsa 873542
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9161,191
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5231,568
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5731,599
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3382,075
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8121,126
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5831,605
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0901,299
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3522,083
State College, PaUsa 3,1301,945
State University, MsUsa 3,1831,978
State University, NmUsa 2,6611,653
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2672,030
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7471,086
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3881,484
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9941,239
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9921,238
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4022,114
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7601,715
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6432,264
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,096681
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4281,509
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1001,305
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0661,905
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4595,878
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4544,011
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7084,169
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3704,580
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3745,204
SocotraYemen 12,3887,698
SenangaZambia 14,3898,942
SerenjeZambia 14,4508,980
SeshekeZambia 14,5769,057
SolweziZambia 14,1638,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -