Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5974,721
LuandaAngola 13,1468,169
LuenaAngola 13,7948,571
La PlataArgentina 11,3967,081
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7816,078
La RiojaArgentina 10,4616,501
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0796,884
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3837,695
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2686,381
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1458,790
LavertonAustralia 13,9988,698
LearmonthAustralia 14,5819,061
LongreachAustralia 12,8127,962
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8127,961
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6127,837
Low HeadAustralia 14,1318,781
LinzAustria 7,5614,698
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9123,674
LerwickUk 5,9123,674
La PazBolivia 9,1045,657
LavrasBrazil 10,7376,672
LencoisBrazil 10,1356,298
LinharesBrazil 10,8476,741
LondrinaBrazil 10,6066,591
LomBulgaria 8,3075,162
La Ronge, SkCanada 603375
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2041,369
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,471914
Langara, BcCanada 1,175730
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7891,112
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 636396
London, OnCanada 2,7611,716
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4861,545
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 866538
Lytton, BcCanada 726451
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0475,001
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3426,427
LanzhouChina 9,2085,722
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2516,370
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8584,262
LimonCosta Rica 5,7543,576
LarnacaCyprus 9,5475,933
LimassolCyprus 9,5515,935
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1658,802
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5318,408
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6034,103
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6143,488
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4553,390
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5733,463
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3663,334
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,9304,307
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,3574,572
LuxorEgypt 10,4966,522
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0883,162
Laucala BayFiji 10,2806,388
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6774,149
Le MansFrance 7,0404,374
LilleFrance 6,9204,300
LyonFrance 7,4444,626
LambarnGabon 12,1977,579
LastourvilleGabon 12,3447,670
LibrevilleGabon 12,0397,481
LeipzigGermany 7,1914,469
LindenbergGermany 7,1724,457
LamiaGreece 8,7835,458
LarissaGreece 8,7075,411
LemnosGreece 8,7695,449
LimnosGreece 8,7715,450
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2423,879
LabeGuinea 9,7486,058
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2093,237
La CeibaHonduras 5,0033,109
La MesaHonduras 4,9903,101
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0006,214
LudhianaIndia 10,3806,450
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7525,438
LatinaItaly 8,1685,076
LatronicoItaly 8,4325,240
LecceItaly 8,4965,279
LodwarKenya 12,9798,065
Luang PrabangLaos 10,9576,809
LiepajaLatvia 6,9634,327
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0834,401
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1324,432
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4565,254
LabuanMalaysia 11,8717,377
LuqaMalta 8,7945,464
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4283,995
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4822,163
LashioMyanmar 10,7856,702
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9708,059
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5417,793
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6117,837
LagosNigeria 11,1116,904
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1263,807
LillehammerNorway 6,2163,863
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3206,413
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1586,312
LimaPeru 8,2685,138
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6636,626
LisbonPortugal 7,4244,613
LeninbadRussia 9,3865,833
LevsiRussia 7,2364,496
LungiSierra Leone 9,9436,178
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7864,838
LanzaroteSpain 8,0575,007
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4244,613
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5604,698
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5814,711
LatakiaSyria 9,5345,924
LampangThailand 11,2186,971
LoeiThailand 11,2266,976
Lop BuriThailand 11,5437,173
LomeTogo 11,0326,855
LeemingUk 6,4003,977
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9123,674
London, EnglandUk 6,7004,163
London-GatwickUk 6,7284,181
LynehamUk 6,6274,118
L’VovUkraine 7,7164,795
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0915,028
LozovajaUkraine 8,1215,046
LubnyUkraine 7,9324,929
LuckUkraine 7,6704,766
LuganskUkraine 8,2155,105
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1021,306
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,3531,462
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3212,064
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2772,036
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7672,341
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,1191,938
Laketown, UtUsa 1,503934
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4731,537
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9941,861
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2141,376
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,454904
Langdon, NdUsa 1,337831
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6911,051
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3242,065
Larned, KsUsa 2,2571,403
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1161,315
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1361,328
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3222,065
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3321,449
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,3952,110
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9211,193
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5201,566
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3801,479
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7081,061
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9121,809
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2782,037
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0971,924
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2151,998
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,003623
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,3892,106
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3801,479
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2752,035
Libby, MtUsa 770478
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2622,027
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,564972
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8661,781
Llano, TxUsa 2,9731,848
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8081,124
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4021,493
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3771,477
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3921,486
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3601,467
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5092,180
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8811,791
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1831,978
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9391,205
Lowville, NyUsa 3,0581,900
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6071,620
Luling, TxUsa 3,1561,961
Lusk, WyUsa 1,580982
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3262,067
LivingstoneZambia 14,6889,128
LundaziZambia 14,4879,002
LusakaZambia 14,5869,064
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5759,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -