Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8646,751
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7506,680
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9426,799
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6067,833
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1096,282
RosarioArgentina 11,0686,878
RichmondAustralia 13,2828,254
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4187,717
RecifeBrazil 10,1096,282
RemansoBrazil 9,8196,102
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4615,258
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9976,834
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9376,796
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0986,275
Red Deer, AbCanada 351218
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,469913
Regina (cda), SkCanada 867539
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 866538
Resolute, NtCanada 2,3241,444
Revelstoke, BcCanada 533331
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9621,840
RuoqiangChina 9,3035,781
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0453,756
RandersDenmark 6,6324,121
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4283,373
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4383,379
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1835,707
RumipambaEcuador 7,0704,394
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1416,302
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3016,401
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0826,265
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8524,880
RostockGermany 6,9144,296
RhodesGreece 9,2255,733
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8993,044
ReykhólarIceland 4,7272,938
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8202,995
RamsarIran 9,6716,009
RashtIran 9,6115,972
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3733,960
RadicofaniItaly 7,9924,966
Resia PassItaly 7,5694,704
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9144,918
RivoltoItaly 7,7404,810
Rolle PassItaly 7,6624,761
RomeItaly 8,1135,041
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1175,044
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7704,829
RumoiJapan 6,8604,263
RigaLatvia 6,9964,348
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1294,430
RodriguesMauritius 16,0539,975
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7624,824
RabatMorocco 7,9714,953
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,4897,139
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,3748,932
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6777,878
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9128,024
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2607,618
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2618,241
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2787,630
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1427,545
RivasNicaragua 5,4903,412
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7846,701
RebolyRussia 6,4444,004
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3685,200
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9486,803
RagaSudan 12,0387,480
RashadSudan 11,8957,392
RenkSudan 11,9697,438
RumbekSudan 12,3727,688
RanongThailand 12,1217,532
Roi EtThailand 11,2997,021
RizeTurkey 9,0525,625
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5775,951
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1915,090
RomnyUkraine 7,8614,885
RovnoUkraine 7,6994,784
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9756,820
RochaUruguay 11,5147,155
Racine, WiUsa 2,3901,485
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4742,159
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,496930
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,494928
Reading, PaUsa 3,2842,040
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7721,101
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,190740
Redding, CaUsa 1,7361,078
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3741,475
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7951,115
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5731,599
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4232,127
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4232,127
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2832,040
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0291,261
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,9701,845
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9211,193
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3571,465
Rockville, InUsa 2,6561,651
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0591,279
Rome, GaUsa 3,2932,046
Roseau, MnUsa 1,453903
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,490926
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5721,598
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3832,102
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4401,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -