Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1386,300
ChlefAlgeria 8,1765,081
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4155,229
CeresArgentina 10,7186,660
ChamicalArgentina 10,5826,576
ChepesArgentina 10,6666,628
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0817,508
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0346,857
CórdobaArgentina 10,7636,688
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7736,694
CorrientesArgentina 10,6236,601
CairnsAustralia 12,1397,543
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5218,402
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8469,226
CedunaAustralia 14,2218,837
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9478,045
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8087,959
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4078,331
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0387,480
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8607,991
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3018,887
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0206,848
CharnocksBarbados 6,6604,138
CotonouBenin 11,0796,885
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9226,787
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0676,877
CabroboBrazil 9,8826,141
CaceresBrazil 9,5615,942
CaetiteBrazil 10,2016,339
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9726,197
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1466,305
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6096,592
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8466,740
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6776,013
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5676,567
CaparaoBrazil 10,8476,741
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2456,366
CaratingaBrazil 10,7646,689
CaravelasBrazil 10,7416,675
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1366,299
CarolinaBrazil 9,2875,771
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8026,712
CataguasesBrazil 10,8816,762
CatalaoBrazil 10,2866,392
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5106,531
CaxiasBrazil 9,2995,779
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1576,933
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8576,125
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8666,753
ChapecoBrazil 10,8906,767
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2485,747
CipoBrazil 10,1696,319
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2685,759
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6206,599
CordeiroBrazil 10,9606,811
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0216,227
CorumbaBrazil 9,8676,131
CoximBrazil 9,9506,183
CrateusBrazil 9,4905,897
CuiabaBrazil 9,5945,962
CuritibaBrazil 10,9006,774
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 467291
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,6111,001
Campbell River, BcCanada 923573
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0261,880
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8051,743
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6701,659
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,7241,072
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,039646
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,131703
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6252,252
Castlegar, BcCanada 694431
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7291,696
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3672,093
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6772,285
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6732,283
Chatham Point, BcCanada 902561
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4822,164
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6171,005
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2821,418
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2121,996
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,305811
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,6171,005
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7791,727
Cold Lake, AbCanada 304189
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3821,480
Comox, BcCanada 922573
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,158719
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9901,237
Coronation, AbCanada 420261
Cranbrook, BcCanada 635395
ChicoChile 12,0247,472
ChillanChile 10,9946,832
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9786,822
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1206,289
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8807,382
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8576,747
ChangchunChina 7,6264,739
ChangduChina 9,9336,172
ChangshaChina 9,6836,017
ChengduChina 9,7656,068
ChongqingChina 9,7996,089
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4434,003
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8804,897
CamagueyCuba 4,8493,013
CasablancaCuba 4,4562,769
ChebCzech Republic 7,3194,548
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7864,217
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4483,385
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4723,400
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4863,409
CanarEcuador 7,2144,483
CairoEgypt 9,9876,206
CaenFrance 6,8994,287
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2044,476
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8514,879
CocobeachGabon 11,9967,455
CologneGermany 7,0344,371
ChiosGreece 8,9605,568
CorfuGreece 8,6225,358
ConakryGuinea 9,8306,108
CatacamasHonduras 5,1273,186
CholutecaHonduras 5,2413,257
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,2937,639
CherrapunjiIndia 10,7116,656
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,7116,656
ChahbaharIran 11,0456,863
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1363,813
ClonesIreland 6,1733,836
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1213,803
CorkIreland 6,3103,921
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3143,924
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2365,118
CameriItaly 7,6154,732
CampobassoItaly 8,2345,117
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1975,094
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2695,138
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1625,072
Cape MeleItaly 7,7454,813
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4105,226
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6565,379
CerviaItaly 7,8824,898
CiampinoItaly 8,1305,052
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8244,862
Cisa PassItaly 7,7664,826
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0785,020
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6504,754
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7365,429
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5815,332
ChibaJapan 7,6764,770
ChichibuJapan 7,6964,782
ChichijimaJapan 8,3315,177
ChoshiJapan 7,6244,737
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6786,014
ChilekaMalawi 14,9109,265
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6799,122
ChitipaMalawi 14,2258,840
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0451,892
ComitanMexico 4,7522,953
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5405,928
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6354,745
ChoirMongolia 8,0074,976
CasablancaMorocco 7,9664,950
ChindeMozambique 15,2699,488
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,8587,369
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2108,209
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9298,035
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7127,899
CondegaNicaragua 5,2663,272
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,4057,709
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5555,316
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0825,022
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2295,113
ChhorPakistan 11,0196,847
ChitralPakistan 9,8616,128
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6386,611
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2956,398
CajamarcaPeru 7,7084,790
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6364,745
ChiclayoPeru 7,6194,734
ChimbotePeru 7,9144,918
CuzcoPeru 8,6375,367
CzestochowaPoland 7,4704,642
CoimbraPortugal 7,3304,555
CalafatRomania 8,2805,145
CeahlauRomania 8,0595,008
ClujRomania 8,0154,981
ConstantaRomania 8,4275,237
CraiovaRomania 8,2765,143
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9853,098
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2333,873
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5792,845
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,4852,166
Cape UelenRussia 3,1031,928
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6984,162
CaraRussia 6,6594,138
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1284,429
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1092,553
ChitaRussia 7,2884,529
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2774,522
CokurdahRussia 4,5922,853
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4434,004
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7459,784
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7554,819
CaceresSpain 7,4994,660
CadizSpain 7,7684,827
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6644,762
CordobaSpain 7,7224,799
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9688,058
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,3867,075
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7167,281
Chiang MaiThailand 11,1856,950
Chiang RaiThailand 11,0296,853
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6817,259
ChumphonThailand 12,0467,486
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7855,459
CorumTurkey 8,9795,579
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5205,916
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6956,025
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5764,086
CernovcyUkraine 7,9204,922
ChernigovUkraine 7,7374,808
CarrascoUruguay 11,4687,126
ColoniaUruguay 11,3527,054
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9193,678
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8031,742
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3832,102
Camden, ScUsa 3,5102,181
Canton, NyUsa 3,0061,868
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8711,163
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7152,308
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3292,068
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5621,592
Casper, WyUsa 1,501933
Centralia, WaUsa 1,084674
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2081,994
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4502,144
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0771,290
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6722,282
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6622,276
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1001,927
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4072,117
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3052,054
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8981,179
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1881,981
Chazy, NyUsa 3,1331,947
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,2352,011
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5112,182
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0461,271
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7331,077
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4671,533
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4421,518
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7821,108
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8641,780
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6401,019
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8671,782
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8681,782
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9211,815
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1481,335
Clark, SdUsa 1,6471,024
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9931,860
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9161,812
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2731,413
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8401,765
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3231,444
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,9781,851
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,6091,621
College Park, MdUsa 3,3282,068
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9801,230
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4831,543
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5082,180
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7801,728
Columbus, InUsa 2,7971,738
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5221,568
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8921,797
Conception, MoUsa 2,2391,392
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1611,343
Conway, ArUsa 2,8511,771
Conway, ScUsa 3,6232,251
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,1441,954
Corning, ArUsa 2,8031,742
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,2001,988
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3592,088
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9501,833
Cortland, NyUsa 3,0971,924
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,336830
Covington, LaUsa 3,3302,069
Covington, TnUsa 2,8521,773
Crete, NeUsa 2,0531,276
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,194742
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,0795,642
CimbajUzbekistan 9,0795,642
CaracasVenezuela 6,4854,030
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8944,284
CoroVenezuela 6,2463,881
ChipataZambia 14,5899,066
ChomaZambia 14,6569,107
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2599,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -