Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0186,225
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3646,440
KhostAfghanistan 10,1486,306
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7846,080
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9328,657
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8829,248
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7214,798
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1915,712
KandiBenin 10,6526,620
Kamloops, BcCanada 635395
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2691,410
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2671,408
Kelowna, BcCanada 669416
Kenora, OnCanada 1,503934
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9591,839
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,0261,259
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,393865
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7911,734
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0221,878
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4355,863
KashiChina 9,4295,859
KunmingChina 10,4026,464
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8357,976
KhargaEgypt 10,4496,493
KosseirEgypt 10,4936,521
KajaaniFinland 6,3373,938
KuopioFinland 6,4784,025
KuusamoFinland 6,1953,850
KarlsruheGermany 7,2744,520
KasselGermany 7,0964,409
KonstanzGermany 7,4304,617
KumasiGhana 10,8156,721
KalamataGreece 8,9565,565
KerkiraGreece 8,6225,358
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0715,637
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4822,164
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4572,770
KankanGuinea 10,0166,224
KindiaGuinea 9,8316,109
KissidougouGuinea 10,0586,250
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1503,200
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2236,353
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2246,353
KeszthelyHungary 7,8134,855
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9953,104
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0876,890
KotaIndia 11,0136,844
KozhikodeIndia 12,5507,799
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9058,019
KermanIran 10,4716,507
KermanshahIran 9,9006,152
Khoram AbadIran 10,0186,225
KilkennyIreland 6,3033,917
KingstonJamaica 5,2433,258
KagoshimaJapan 8,5445,310
KanazawaJapan 7,7684,827
KaruizawaJapan 7,6914,779
KatsuuraJapan 7,7054,788
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7564,820
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7274,180
KobeJapan 8,0144,980
KochiJapan 8,2045,098
KofuJapan 7,7524,817
KumagayaJapan 7,6654,763
KumamotoJapan 8,4185,231
KumejimaJapan 9,2305,736
KureJapan 8,1935,091
KushiroJapan 6,8024,227
KutchanJapan 6,9954,347
KyotoJapan 7,9584,945
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3365,180
KitaleKenya 13,1788,189
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4756,509
KufraLibya 10,3216,414
KaunasLithuania 7,1994,473
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0394,374
KybartaiLithuania 7,1964,472
KarongaMalawi 14,2778,872
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3777,691
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7687,313
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,7227,906
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4307,724
KuantanMalaysia 12,5847,820
KuchingMalaysia 12,4947,764
KayesMali 9,5125,911
KeniebaMali 9,6716,010
KidalMali 9,8676,131
KitaMali 9,7566,063
KoutiaMali 10,0566,249
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,4195,232
KisinevMoldova 8,1445,061
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5364,683
KhatgalMongolia 7,8224,861
KhovdMongolia 8,2675,137
KhujirtMongolia 8,1215,047
KhutagMongolia 7,8664,888
KenitraMorocco 7,9564,944
KalewaMyanmar 10,8616,749
KathaMyanmar 10,6986,648
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1247,534
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2877,014
KengtungMyanmar 10,8976,771
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5226,539
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0739,367
KathmanduNepal 10,5896,580
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3217,035
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2747,627
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5857,821
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4237,720
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2397,606
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4417,731
KanoNigeria 10,8656,752
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0424,998
KarasjokNorway 5,7783,590
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9593,703
KristiansandNorway 6,4043,980
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9493,697
KhasabOman 10,9126,781
KarachiPakistan 11,1086,902
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0966,895
KhanpurPakistan 10,6676,628
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7716,693
KororPalau 10,6136,595
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6564,757
KlodzkoPoland 7,4284,616
KoszalinPoland 7,0444,377
KrakowPoland 7,5654,701
KalakanRussia 6,8774,273
KaliningradRussia 7,1244,427
KamenskoeRussia 4,3152,682
KandalaksaRussia 6,1273,808
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1173,801
KazanRussia 7,5844,713
KemRussia 6,3953,974
KerchRussia 8,4965,280
KhabarovskRussia 6,7734,209
KirenskRussia 6,8714,270
KirovRussia 7,2694,517
KljuciRussia 4,9333,065
KolpasevRussia 7,2834,526
KorfRussia 4,4372,757
KostromaRussia 7,2574,510
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5412,822
KotlasRussia 6,9564,322
KrasnodarRussia 8,5935,340
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0785,020
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5504,691
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3894,592
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8953,042
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8654,887
KurganRussia 7,6994,784
KurskRussia 7,8134,855
KyraRussia 7,5754,707
KigaliRwanda 13,2988,264
KoldaSenegal 9,4425,867
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9546,186
KosiceSlovakia 7,7494,816
KimberleySouth Africa 15,6669,735
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7554,819
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8978,014
KadugliSudan 11,9367,417
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2216,973
KassalaSudan 11,6947,266
KhartoumSudan 11,5557,181
KostiSudan 11,8167,343
KalmarSweden 6,8134,234
KaresuandoSweden 5,8223,618
KarlstadSweden 6,4544,011
KristianstadSweden 6,8044,228
KamishliSyria 9,4965,901
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6647,248
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7727,315
Khon KaenThailand 11,2907,016
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7087,275
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,4727,129
KairouanTunisia 8,6285,362
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3425,805
KarsTurkey 9,1535,688
KastamonuTurkey 8,8635,508
KayseriTurkey 9,1855,708
KonyaTurkey 9,1915,711
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1485,685
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9406,177
KinlossUk 6,0333,749
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0044,974
KievUkraine 7,8324,867
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2885,150
KirovogradUkraine 8,0695,014
KlepininoUkraine 8,4195,232
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1175,044
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5944,719
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1445,061
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5511,586
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 778484
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3181,440
Keene, NhUsa 3,3322,071
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7461,707
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2201,380
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3502,703
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7741,103
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5221,567
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4961,551
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5942,233
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,539957
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1841,979
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2991,429
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,7831,729
KabompoZambia 14,1948,820
KabweZambia 14,4909,004
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4869,002
KafirondaZambia 14,2888,879
KaomaZambia 14,3428,912
KasamaZambia 14,1868,816
KasempaZambia 14,2718,868
KawambwaZambia 14,0528,732
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7829,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -