Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9336,173
NeuquenArgentina 11,3747,068
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3137,030
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8787,381
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5037,770
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4108,333
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0798,749
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5242,811
NatitingouBenin 10,6446,614
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9746,819
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5867,199
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6067,212
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2282,006
Nanaimo, BcCanada 922573
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5232,189
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8131,748
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,289801
North Battleford, SkCanada 510317
North Bay, OnCanada 2,6391,640
N’DjamenaChad 11,1846,950
NanchangChina 9,5185,914
NanjingChina 9,0555,627
NanningChina 10,4416,488
NicosiaCyprus 9,5095,909
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8504,257
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4763,403
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4753,402
NegeleEthiopia 12,8727,999
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2986,399
NandiFiji 10,2986,399
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4674,019
NancyFrance 7,2194,486
NantesFrance 7,0314,369
NiceFrance 7,7354,807
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0274,367
NurembergGermany 7,3274,553
NurnbergGermany 7,3254,552
NaxosGreece 9,0665,634
NanortalikGreenland 3,9722,468
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9162,434
NordGreenland 4,0842,538
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5052,178
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3226,414
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,4207,096
New DelhiIndia 10,6196,599
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2875,150
NaganoJapan 7,6814,773
NagasakiJapan 8,4675,262
NagoJapan 9,1455,683
NagoyaJapan 7,8814,897
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1975,715
NaraJapan 7,9824,960
NazeJapan 8,8975,529
NemuroJapan 6,7104,170
NiigataJapan 7,5244,675
NikkoJapan 7,6064,726
NobeokaJapan 8,3925,215
NairobiKenya 13,4848,379
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9604,325
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2115,724
NidaLithuania 7,0804,399
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1249,398
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9099,886
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4648,988
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5979,071
NaraMali 9,6906,021
NioroMali 9,5625,942
NemaMauritania 9,5555,938
NouakchottMauritania 8,9045,533
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3497,052
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3567,678
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7037,894
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5477,797
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4463,384
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8816,761
NiameyNiger 10,3856,453
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7143,551
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6333,500
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6882,913
NawabshahPakistan 10,9436,800
NokkundiPakistan 10,6606,624
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8126,097
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6726,632
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3103,921
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1444,439
NikolaevRussia 8,2195,107
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1263,807
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7412,946
NizneangarskRussia 7,0274,367
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3844,588
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9194,300
NovgorodRussia 7,0024,351
NovosibirskRussia 7,6424,749
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9448,044
No. 6Sudan 11,0126,843
NyalaSudan 11,6367,231
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,1146,906
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,4707,127
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2227,595
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,1236,912
NarathiwatThailand 12,3697,686
NigdeTurkey 9,2475,746
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4245,856
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2205,108
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7081,683
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7081,683
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0091,870
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2121,996
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5681,596
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,4672,154
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3632,090
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9841,854
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1091,310
New London, WiUsa 2,2061,371
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4282,130
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4182,124
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9401,205
New YorkUsa 3,3522,083
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3922,108
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3762,098
Newark, NjUsa 3,3642,091
Newberry, MiUsa 2,2551,401
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4542,147
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4371,514
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3842,103
Newport, TnUsa 3,2222,002
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,9111,809
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5402,200
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9421,207
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,485923
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8691,162
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8811,169
Norton, KsUsa 2,0201,255
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8091,745
NdolaZambia 14,3548,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -