Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Slave Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Slave Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Slave Lake, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8875,522
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2215,109
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2195,108
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4155,229
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3347,043
AzulArgentina 11,4857,137
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1488,792
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4559,604
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5018,389
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5698,432
AmberleyAustralia 12,6537,863
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2775,765
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4765,889
AimoresBrazil 10,7976,710
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2786,387
AltamiraBrazil 8,6215,357
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7235,420
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9426,800
ApodiBrazil 9,7106,034
AracajuBrazil 10,2426,365
AracuaiBrazil 10,4966,522
AragarcasBrazil 9,8346,111
AraxaBrazil 10,4736,508
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0096,220
Abbotsford, BcCanada 867539
Agassiz, BcCanada 823511
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7721,101
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1162,558
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4082,118
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8141,127
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7321,076
AbecheChad 11,2807,009
AntofagastaChile 9,7116,035
AricaChile 9,1965,715
AltaiChina 8,3625,196
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,9234,302
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8774,273
AraucaColombia 6,6184,112
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3923,351
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5133,426
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5053,421
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8296,108
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0456,242
AswanEgypt 10,6806,637
AsyutEgypt 10,2996,400
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1143,178
AsmaraEritrea 11,7877,325
AssabEritrea 12,1277,536
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4597,742
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9664,950
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5834,712
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,86011,098
AccraGhana 11,0046,838
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6965,404
AthensGreece 8,9185,542
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9465,559
AasiaatGreenland 3,3712,095
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0892,541
AputiteqGreenland 4,2132,618
AkureyriIceland 4,8703,026
AgraIndia 10,7656,690
AhmedabadIndia 11,2737,005
AkolaIndia 11,4917,141
AllahabadIndia 10,9006,774
AmritsarIndia 10,3066,404
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0267,473
AbadanIran 10,3546,434
ArakIran 9,9706,196
AlbengaItaly 7,7354,807
AlgheroItaly 8,0695,014
AmendolaItaly 8,2765,143
AnconaItaly 7,9884,964
ArezzoItaly 7,9404,934
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8166,721
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8496,742
AbashiriJapan 6,7194,175
AburatsuJapan 8,4995,281
AikawaJapan 7,5564,695
AjiroJapan 7,7794,834
AkitaJapan 7,3094,542
AkuneJapan 8,5175,292
AomoriJapan 7,1774,460
AsahikawaJapan 6,8394,250
AsosanJapan 8,3935,216
AmmanJordan 9,9186,163
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0045,595
AinaziLatvia 6,9114,295
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2519,477
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3419,533
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6909,750
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0449,348
AtarMauritania 8,8555,503
AgalegaMauritius 14,9659,299
AcapulcoMexico 4,4732,780
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2505,127
AltaiMongolia 8,3395,182
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1865,087
AgadirMorocco 8,1545,067
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8614,264
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2388,226
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7057,895
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2897,636
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2227,595
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4853,408
AgadezNiger 10,3576,436
AsuncionParaguay 10,4646,502
ArequipaPeru 8,9385,554
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2636,377
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0535,626
AradRomania 8,0074,976
AjanRussia 5,9663,707
AldanRussia 6,2653,893
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1895,089
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0994,411
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2453,881
AnadyrRussia 3,7012,300
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5294,057
ArmavirRussia 8,6375,367
AstrakhanRussia 8,6055,347
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3365,802
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0494,380
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7674,827
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8874,901
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9384,933
Abu HamedSudan 11,1656,938
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9117,402
AqiqSudan 11,4507,115
ArbaatSudan 11,2446,987
AromaSudan 11,6477,237
AtbaraSudan 11,3807,072
Abu KamalSyria 9,7756,074
AleppoSyria 9,5005,903
AranyaprathetThailand 11,5897,201
AtakpameTogo 10,8906,767
AdanaTurkey 9,3675,821
AfyonTurkey 9,0525,625
AnkaraTurkey 8,9905,586
AntalyaTurkey 9,2565,752
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6295,983
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1253,806
AberporthUk 6,4614,015
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4604,014
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5455,310
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3275,174
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0936,893
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0916,892
ArtigasUruguay 11,0166,846
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0891,919
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,588987
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,118694
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8031,742
Ada, MnUsa 1,538956
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6681,658
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4542,147
Akron, OhUsa 2,9051,805
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0961,303
Albany, GaUsa 3,5292,193
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2372,012
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0031,245
Albion, NeUsa 1,9141,190
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3381,453
Aledo, IlUsa 2,3531,462
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7341,077
Algona, IaUsa 2,0231,257
Alice, TxUsa 3,3202,063
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2902,044
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7101,063
Alma, MiUsa 2,5321,573
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,4681,534
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9061,806
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4451,519
Amherst, MaUsa 3,3412,076
Amite, LaUsa 3,3332,071
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1321,325
Anderson, InUsa 2,7131,686
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3102,057
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0301,883
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6681,658
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,065662
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,6892,292
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1022,549
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2972,049
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8841,171
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,200746
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2741,413
Athens, GaUsa 3,3872,105
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3552,085
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4352,135
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4962,794
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5132,183
Augusta, MtUsa 942585
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4351,513
Austin, TxUsa 3,0901,920
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0685,635
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3165,789
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4514,009
AdenYemen 12,2077,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -